WSA v8.0.2.135 Beta

Discussion in 'Prevx Betas' started by Tarnak, May 8, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Tarnak

    Tarnak Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2007
    Posts:
    4,717
    Just got this, but not sure if a beta or general release version. ;)
     
  2. Triple Helix

    Triple Helix Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2004
    Posts:
    12,756
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Hi Tarnak I changed the thread title as you had it at v8.0.2.35 and it is v8.0.2.135 and it's a beta. ;)

    TH
     
    Last edited: May 9, 2013
  3. Tarnak

    Tarnak Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2007
    Posts:
    4,717
    Re: WSA v8.0.2.135

    TH...Thanks. :)
     
  4. Triple Helix

    Triple Helix Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2004
    Posts:
    12,756
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Anytime! :cool:

    TH
     
  5. Dermot7

    Dermot7 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2009
    Posts:
    3,332
    Location:
    Surrey, England.
    Smooth auto-update here this morning...thanks! :)
     
  6. ProTruckDriver

    ProTruckDriver Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2008
    Posts:
    1,140
    Location:
    "Here on Wilders"
    Smooth update as usual :D
    That's a good question, is there a way of knowing if the update is general or beta?
     
  7. pegas

    pegas Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2008
    Posts:
    2,369
    Dave, no unless you download the live official build to see its version number in the footprint.
     
  8. PrevxHelp

    PrevxHelp Former Prevx Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2008
    Posts:
    8,242
    Location:
    USA/UK
    It is just a beta for now :)
     
  9. shadek

    shadek Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2008
    Posts:
    2,538
    Location:
    Sweden
    Does this update contain the fix for Sandboxie .07? :)
     
  10. PrevxHelp

    PrevxHelp Former Prevx Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2008
    Posts:
    8,242
    Location:
    USA/UK
    Yes, you should be able to use both now - you may need to reboot for the compatibility change to be fully applied :)
     
  11. guest

    guest Guest

    indeed, it is necessary
     
  12. shadek

    shadek Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2008
    Posts:
    2,538
    Location:
    Sweden
    Thanks for fixing it, once again! :)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.