Why I have 3.2.0? how do I update to 3.2.1 ?

Discussion in 'Trojan Defence Suite' started by Mirage, Jun 13, 2003.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Mirage

    Mirage Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2003
    Posts:
    2
    I have Registered version of TDS-3, I got it 4 days ago, why it's 3.2.0 not 3.2.1? and how do I update to 3.2.1? Please help, thanks.
     
  2. Dan Perez

    Dan Perez Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    May 18, 2003
    Posts:
    1,495
    Location:
    Sunny San Diego
    Hi Mirage,

    It shows 3.2.0 when starting up but if you look in the add/remove programs listing you should see 3.2.1

    There was a minor update between 3.2 and 3.21 and they did not update the version number in the startup banner.

    Hope this helps,

    Dan
     
  3. Mirage

    Mirage Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2003
    Posts:
    2
    You are right, thanks a lot for the help.
     
  4. Dan Perez

    Dan Perez Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    May 18, 2003
    Posts:
    1,495
    Location:
    Sunny San Diego
    No Problem! Welcome to the TDS Family and feel free to ask any questions!
     
  5. Pilli

    Pilli Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2002
    Posts:
    6,217
    Location:
    Hampshire UK
    Welcome Mirage, Enjoy TDS3, if you can, join the TDS3 private forum for licensed operators - You will find a wealth of information that is not shown in this public forum.

    Have fun - Pilli
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.