Starting again Run-time error '9': Subscript out of range

Discussion in 'MRU Blaster Forum' started by Friendly, Sep 28, 2003.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Friendly

    Friendly Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2003
    Posts:
    14
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    I'm not sure why, but suddenly my MRU Blaster is acting weird. Every time it scans, I get the following error message:

    Run-time error '9':
    Subscript out of range

    I'm not very knowledgeable about this sort of thing, so I have tried much to fix it, but I did uninstall and then reinstall the program, hoping it was just a weird glitch.
    Not sure what caused the problem, but it started up after I downloaded Spyware Blaster. Not sure if this has anything to do with my problem, but it's the only change I've made to my system, and I wasn't getting these error messages before.
    I'd appreciate any help, thanks.
     
  2. Friendly

    Friendly Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2003
    Posts:
    14
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    I am not sure I may have confused folks. I copied and pasted the error discription from the other ladies message the other day. She did an outstanding job of explaining the error and rather than try to top it I used it again. But, the reason I did use it is because this happening to us, again, now, 9/27,2003
     
  3. Friendly

    Friendly Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2003
    Posts:
    14
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Sunday morning 9/24/2003 and it is still erroring.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.