Spyware Blaster & Vista Home Premium 64bit

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by p0ps, Aug 27, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. p0ps

    p0ps Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2007
    Posts:
    12
    I was wondering IF Spyware Blaster will work with Vista Home Premium 64bit? Thank you in advance.
     
  2. TheQuest

    TheQuest Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2003
    Posts:
    2,301
    Location:
    Kent. UK by the sea
    Hi, p0ps

    I have it installed [and working as such] on Vista Ultimate x64, so I do not see a problem with it working with Vista Home Premium x64.

    Take Care,
    TheQuest :cool:
     
  3. p0ps

    p0ps Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2007
    Posts:
    12

    Ok, thank you very much.
     
  4. TheQuest

    TheQuest Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2003
    Posts:
    2,301
    Location:
    Kent. UK by the sea
    Hi, p0ps

    Glad to help.

    Sorry for not welcoming you here on your very first post. :oops:

    So a very warm Welcome to Wilder Security Forums. :D


    Take Care,
    TheQuest :cool:
     
  5. p0ps

    p0ps Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2007
    Posts:
    12
    Thank you very much, love the software. :D
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.