Spyware Blaster & Vista Home Premium 64bit

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by p0ps, Aug 27, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. p0ps

    p0ps Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2007
    Posts:
    12
    I was wondering IF Spyware Blaster will work with Vista Home Premium 64bit? Thank you in advance.
     
  2. TheQuest

    TheQuest Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2003
    Posts:
    2,304
    Location:
    Kent. UK by the sea
    Hi, p0ps

    I have it installed [and working as such] on Vista Ultimate x64, so I do not see a problem with it working with Vista Home Premium x64.

    Take Care,
    TheQuest :cool:
     
  3. p0ps

    p0ps Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2007
    Posts:
    12

    Ok, thank you very much.
     
  4. TheQuest

    TheQuest Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2003
    Posts:
    2,304
    Location:
    Kent. UK by the sea
    Hi, p0ps

    Glad to help.

    Sorry for not welcoming you here on your very first post. :oops:

    So a very warm Welcome to Wilder Security Forums. :D


    Take Care,
    TheQuest :cool:
     
  5. p0ps

    p0ps Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2007
    Posts:
    12
    Thank you very much, love the software. :D
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.