Spyware Blaster Issues

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by MoNsTeReNeRgY22, Nov 30, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. MoNsTeReNeRgY22

    MoNsTeReNeRgY22 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Posts:
    5
    Well I am helping a user with malware removal, and they are having specifc issues with Spyware Blaster. They are clean of malware, but I really don't know what to do about their issue with Spyware blaster.

    They said the following.
    Log is here.
    http://www.besttechie.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=12978&st=0&gopid=105809&#entry105809

    Thanks,
    MoNsTeReNeRgY22
     
  2. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    Hello,

    i myself don't use Vista but there have been a few issues,

    https://www.wilderssecurity.com/showthread.php?t=177089

    Not sure if the above will help in this case though as it's seems looking at your posted thread it was running fine for a while on their Vista machine.



    snowbound
     
  3. MoNsTeReNeRgY22

    MoNsTeReNeRgY22 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Posts:
    5
    Thanks for the reply! I will try taht out.
     
  4. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    You're welcome and it looks like it worked. ;) :D



    snowbound
     
  5. MoNsTeReNeRgY22

    MoNsTeReNeRgY22 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Posts:
    5
    Yes it did!

    Thanks!
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.