Spyware Blaster Issues

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by MoNsTeReNeRgY22, Nov 30, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. MoNsTeReNeRgY22

    MoNsTeReNeRgY22 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Posts:
    5
    Well I am helping a user with malware removal, and they are having specifc issues with Spyware Blaster. They are clean of malware, but I really don't know what to do about their issue with Spyware blaster.

    They said the following.
    Log is here.
    http://www.besttechie.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=12978&st=0&gopid=105809&#entry105809

    Thanks,
    MoNsTeReNeRgY22
     
  2. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    Hello,

    i myself don't use Vista but there have been a few issues,

    https://www.wilderssecurity.com/showthread.php?t=177089

    Not sure if the above will help in this case though as it's seems looking at your posted thread it was running fine for a while on their Vista machine.



    snowbound
     
  3. MoNsTeReNeRgY22

    MoNsTeReNeRgY22 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Posts:
    5
    Thanks for the reply! I will try taht out.
     
  4. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    You're welcome and it looks like it worked. ;) :D



    snowbound
     
  5. MoNsTeReNeRgY22

    MoNsTeReNeRgY22 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Posts:
    5
    Yes it did!

    Thanks!
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.