Qarantine Field

Discussion in 'NOD32 version 2 Forum' started by greenfly, Jan 19, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. greenfly

    greenfly Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2006
    Posts:
    43
    Yasterday NOD has detect THIS ,, but the Qarantine folder is still empty. When thread was detected i have placed a tick in"" copy to qarantine "" ,then i have clicked terminate .....did i do something wrongo_O?
     
  2. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,640
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    the threat never made it to your system because you terminated the download connection - not sure why the copy-to-quarantine button is even there tbh.
     
  3. greenfly

    greenfly Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2006
    Posts:
    43
    OK....in the treath log i see that the threat is qarantined,,but the qarantine folder is still empty....o_Oo_O
     
    Last edited: Jan 19, 2007
  4. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,640
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    it didn't get quarantined as you didn't download it when you terminated.

    the log shows the quarantine REQUEST I think you'll find.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.