Qarantine Field

Discussion in 'NOD32 version 2 Forum' started by greenfly, Jan 19, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. greenfly

    greenfly Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2006
    Posts:
    43
    Yasterday NOD has detect THIS ,, but the Qarantine folder is still empty. When thread was detected i have placed a tick in"" copy to qarantine "" ,then i have clicked terminate .....did i do something wrongo_O?
     
  2. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,661
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    the threat never made it to your system because you terminated the download connection - not sure why the copy-to-quarantine button is even there tbh.
     
  3. greenfly

    greenfly Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2006
    Posts:
    43
    OK....in the treath log i see that the threat is qarantined,,but the qarantine folder is still empty....o_Oo_O
     
    Last edited: Jan 19, 2007
  4. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,661
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    it didn't get quarantined as you didn't download it when you terminated.

    the log shows the quarantine REQUEST I think you'll find.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.