Problem with rac...

Discussion in 'NOD32 version 2 Forum' started by Qter, Apr 20, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Qter

    Qter Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Posts:
    3
    Please help me..
    In rac while i am connected to server it doesn't display nor the server neither the clients in the list.
    Thanks!!!
     
  2. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,661
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    have you added the server?

    File Menu | Edit Connections
     
  3. Qter

    Qter Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Posts:
    3
    yes i have.
    but the server and clients can not display.
     
  4. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,661
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    do you get any error messages at startup of RAC - and do you see ANY information in ANY of the panes?
     
  5. Qter

    Qter Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Posts:
    3
    nothing message. the connection is successful.
    i use version 1.0.4 (server- console).
     
  6. Blackspear

    Blackspear Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2002
    Posts:
    15,115
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  7. YeOldeStonecat

    YeOldeStonecat Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2005
    Posts:
    2,345
    Location:
    Along the Shorelines somewhere in New England
    Is the server multi-homed or no?
    License properly added to the server, so the service is started?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.