Problem with rac...

Discussion in 'NOD32 version 2 Forum' started by Qter, Apr 20, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Qter

    Qter Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Posts:
    3
    Please help me..
    In rac while i am connected to server it doesn't display nor the server neither the clients in the list.
    Thanks!!!
     
  2. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,640
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    have you added the server?

    File Menu | Edit Connections
     
  3. Qter

    Qter Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Posts:
    3
    yes i have.
    but the server and clients can not display.
     
  4. webyourbusiness

    webyourbusiness Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Posts:
    2,640
    Location:
    Throughout the USA and Canada
    do you get any error messages at startup of RAC - and do you see ANY information in ANY of the panes?
     
  5. Qter

    Qter Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Posts:
    3
    nothing message. the connection is successful.
    i use version 1.0.4 (server- console).
     
  6. Blackspear

    Blackspear Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2002
    Posts:
    15,115
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  7. YeOldeStonecat

    YeOldeStonecat Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2005
    Posts:
    2,345
    Location:
    Along the Shorelines somewhere in New England
    Is the server multi-homed or no?
    License properly added to the server, so the service is started?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.