Problem d/loading Build 8101

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by Earthling, Jul 6, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Earthling

    Earthling Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2007
    Posts:
    604
    Location:
    UK
    I've been trying for a day or two to get this from My Account, but when I click the Get Update link I just get an empty window. Is it me?
     
  2. DwnNdrty

    DwnNdrty Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,335
    Location:
    Florida - USA
    Instead of L-clicking on the link, do a R-click and choose "Open In New Window".
     
  3. Earthling

    Earthling Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2007
    Posts:
    604
    Location:
    UK
    Windows Explorer cannot display ......... :rolleyes:
     
  4. Earthling

    Earthling Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2007
    Posts:
    604
    Location:
    UK
    Looks like the website. Firefox can't connect either. Probably overloaded.
     
  5. draman

    draman Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Posts:
    54
    Yes i too find the same problem. When i login into my registered products for downloading ATI 11 8101 versions getting error only even after trying to open in new tab/page.
     
  6. draman

    draman Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Posts:
    54
    Now i got the link and was able to download the latest version 8101 from acronis site. tku acronis
     
  7. Earthling

    Earthling Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2007
    Posts:
    604
    Location:
    UK
    Me too :)
     
  8. bodgy

    bodgy Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2005
    Posts:
    2,387
    Location:
    Qld.
    I had this problem trying to download via the Acronis.au website, changed it to the US one and all was hunky dory.


    Colin
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.