NOD32, Vista and manual scan

Discussion in 'NOD32 version 2 Forum' started by grnemo, Mar 18, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. grnemo

    grnemo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Posts:
    14
    Hello,
    I have searched a lot for this problem (mostly here) but I didn't found a satisfying answer.
    Look the screenshot and my NOD32 Settings. Vista Business Here. Is there anything I missed?

    http://i23.photobucket.com/albums/b352/grnemo/th_Untitled-5.jpg
    If You have something in mind please help.

    As you see, I search for a possible solution at numerous sites :(:(:(:(
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 19, 2007
  2. ASpace

    ASpace Guest

  3. grnemo

    grnemo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Posts:
    14
  4. ASpace

    ASpace Guest

    No problem .

    Try to give NOD32.exe higher rights while you run an Administrator account
     
  5. grnemo

    grnemo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Posts:
    14
    So I change something at administrator user at the security tab of executable's properties. There all options except one are ticked, special permissions. You should I do next?
     
  6. ASpace

    ASpace Guest

    I really don't know the answer of this question because I don't use Vista . May be someone else can help further :)
     
  7. grnemo

    grnemo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Posts:
    14
    My best regards for answering in the first place however..
    thx ;)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.