NOD32 Client Compatibility

Discussion in 'NOD32 version 2 Forum' started by sam9879, Mar 9, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. sam9879

    sam9879 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2007
    Posts:
    15
    Is there any way by which i can by default set the client compatibility to "Higher Efficiency"...?

    Or do i always have to go to menu and see there if anything is added and change it from Higher compatibility to Higher efficiency?


    http://i17.tinypic.com/4cnfc6f.jpg
     
  2. Blackspear

    Blackspear Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2002
    Posts:
    15,115
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
    No.

    Yes.

    Cheers :D
     
  3. Brian N

    Brian N Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2005
    Posts:
    2,148
    Location:
    Denmark
    You also need to check it regularly since it will reset the list randomly.
     
  4. ASpace

    ASpace Guest

    Hi Brian . Although I remember you reported such a problem on your computer , I have never had it
     
  5. sam9879

    sam9879 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2007
    Posts:
    15
    alright, thanks for help.
     
  6. Blackspear

    Blackspear Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2002
    Posts:
    15,115
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
    You are welcome.

    Cheers :D
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.