New features in Acronis True Image 11 Home

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by Acronis Support, Sep 18, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. buf

    buf Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2004
    Posts:
    14
    Today, 12-20, I ordered from Newegg ATI 11 for a net cost of $26. This is for the full package with the CD. I have been using ver 9 and like it quiet well but thought I'd buy version 11 at this price. This was an email received by a friend and given to me.
    Go here to order:
    http://tinyurl.com/3d37jw OR the long address line:
    http://www.newegg.com/Product/Produ...=EMC-IGNEFL121807-_-Software-_-E3M-_-32200004

    Acronis True Image Home V11 - Retail
    Promo Code Discount
    (EMCBCBJBE): -$10.00
    Your Price: $25.99
     
  2. herojig

    herojig Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2004
    Posts:
    127
    Location:
    Kathmandu Nepal
    Comments from a long time user of ATI who just upgraded to v11 home from v10 home:
    * I wish the interface would remain stable, as the features sure have not changed all that dramatically.
    * Seems a little faster! (or am I imagining such)
    * I don't schedule backups, how can I get rid of the big ugly yellow warning banner?*
    * Try and Decide needs as much space as your system disk and it can't be put on a network (ie. file server)? Nuts.
    * Cleanser, Shredder, Clean-up = Bloat inmo.
    Well, hope that helps :D
     
  3. como

    como Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2004
    Posts:
    498
    I agree with these sentiments completely.
     
  4. demoneye

    demoneye Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2007
    Posts:
    1,356
    Location:
    ISRHell
    hi ppl
    does ati 11 support backuping on to freeze mode using deepfreeze?

    10x:rolleyes:
     
  5. mantra

    mantra Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2005
    Posts:
    5,602
    outside registry and boot files wich are these important files for system crashes??
     
  6. dalions

    dalions Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2008
    Posts:
    7
    I have a USB DVD-RW drive attached to my CPU but ACRONIS does not see it. Is there is fix for this?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.