invalid username/password

Discussion in 'ESET NOD32 Antivirus' started by Oleg, Oct 23, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Oleg

    Oleg Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2005
    Posts:
    442
    Location:
    USA
    I just got a new computer so i have loaded NOD32 to the new computer everything was going great till now 3 days later i get "invalid username/password" error.Can someone check for me what is going on?
     
  2. kshipp

    kshipp Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Posts:
    7
    I have the same frustrations. No phone number and terrible support from eset.
     
  3. Oleg

    Oleg Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2005
    Posts:
    442
    Location:
    USA
    My problem was sloved i have missed entred username and password.
     
  4. kshipp

    kshipp Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Posts:
    7
    They need a form that allows you to "send a password" or "forgot password".... 9 BILLION other websites allow this to their customers, eset MUST do that soon or they will lose a lot of customers.
     
  5. ronjor

    ronjor Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2003
    Posts:
    65,869
    Location:
    Texas
  6. Oleg

    Oleg Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2005
    Posts:
    442
    Location:
    USA
  7. kshipp

    kshipp Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Posts:
    7
    Thanks - that link needs to be on the page - so the public can find it.
     
  8. PaulB2005

    PaulB2005 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Posts:
    525
    It already is. Click Support then Lost License from any Eset Home Page........
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2008
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.