I'm logged in and can't download BartPE plugin

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by daniel.denne, Aug 6, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. daniel.denne

    daniel.denne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2005
    Posts:
    3
    How can I get it?
     
  2. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
    Hello daniel.denne,

    Thank you for choosing Acronis Disk Backup Software.

    Could you please let me know what version and what edition of Acronis True Image 8.0 you have?

    Thank you.
    --
    Ilya Toytman
     
  3. daniel.denne

    daniel.denne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2005
    Posts:
    3
    I have Acronis True Image 8.0 Enterprise Server for Windows.

    I just loaded the 1158 build.
     
  4. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
    Hello daniel.denne,

    Please note that Acronis True Image plug-in for BartPE for Acronis True Image Enterprise Server and Acronis True Image Corporate Workstation is supplied in the installation package. Please choose "Custom" type of installation and choose plug-in for BartPE to be installed. You will be able to find the necessary files in the \Program Files\Acronis\TrueImageEnterprise\BartPE folder.

    Thank you.
    --
    Ilya Toytman
     
  5. daniel.denne

    daniel.denne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2005
    Posts:
    3
    Can you forward the instructions that should have appeared on the download page?
     
  6. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
    Hello daniel.denne,

    Please send me a PM with your e-mail address and I will send you the file with the instructions and corresponding screenshots. Alternative instructions are available at BartPE web page.

    Thank you.
    --
    Ilya Toytman
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.