I think that LNS is blocking my VM

Discussion in 'LnS English Forum' started by Paroxysm, Jan 27, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Paroxysm

    Paroxysm Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2008
    Posts:
    4
  2. 1hui

    1hui Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Posts:
    54
    You can try to use Tcpview to see what ports VM needs.
     
  3. Meriadoc

    Meriadoc Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2006
    Posts:
    2,642
    Location:
    Cymru
    Are you using Outpost and LNS?

    You may need to include some low-level rules to get it to work.
     
    Last edited: Jan 28, 2009
  4. Climenole

    Climenole Look 'n' Stop Expert

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2005
    Posts:
    1,640
    Hi Paroxysm :)

    Sorry but the way you send us the information about the problem is not the right one...
    To speak frankly, these pictures are "unmanageables" ...

    Please refer to this sticky post:
    The best way to transmit information on Look'n'Stop in this forum

    BTW: give us also some hints about the "Network Interfaces" detected by LnS, which one is selected, and so on... If I remember well, the VM create his own Network Interface so LnS have to deal with this in some way. e.g. by launching a second instance of LnS to manage this Network interface...

    Waiting for your reply.
    Have a nice day.
    :)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.