I have no context menu in Zemana Antimalware

Discussion in 'other anti-malware software' started by Magic_The, Mar 16, 2016.

  1. Magic_The

    Magic_The Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2015
    Posts:
    32
    For some reason, why is that?
     
  2. boredog

    boredog Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Posts:
    2,291
    There isn't one.
     
  3. roger_m

    roger_m Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2009
    Posts:
    5,846
    There is a context menu. I can't offer any suggestions to get it working though.
     
  4. Criostoir

    Criostoir Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Posts:
    568
    Are you using the portable version?
     
  5. Magic_The

    Magic_The Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2015
    Posts:
    32
    Nope, i have reinstalled it, and now it works as it should.
     
Loading...