How do I post to get rid of about blank

Discussion in 'privacy problems' started by fla2002xp, Jul 20, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. fla2002xp

    fla2002xp Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2004
    Posts:
    1
    I have registered and run adaware and spybot plus highjackthis and have a log ready to post, but am unable to post in the appropriate section. Please help, this thing is going crazy on my computer. It is even in my Outlook express now. Thanks, Roger
     
  2. bigc73542

    bigc73542 Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2003
    Posts:
    23,873
    Location:
    SW. Oklahoma
    please read the notice at the link
     
  3. Bubba

    Bubba Updates Team

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2002
    Posts:
    11,271
    Hey fla,

    Hopefully not being able to post a "highjackthis" will cause you not to re-visit this very site. We do have more to offer if and when you have the time to browse once your problems are fixed.

    Having said that....as you can see from the link bigc posted....We no longer offer log analysis and system cleaning services. I would also like to ask a favor. Since We just started this policy today....We hoped to have the proper notices available when an individual attempts to register and let them know of this fact. Did you see what is in the attachment below ?
     

    Attached Files:

  4. Artras

    Artras Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2004
    Posts:
    8
    Location:
    The Netherlands
  5. Blackspear

    Blackspear Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2002
    Posts:
    15,115
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
    The link does not work...

    Cheers :D
     
  6. Primrose

    Primrose Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2002
    Posts:
    2,743
  7. Artras

    Artras Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2004
    Posts:
    8
    Location:
    The Netherlands
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.