Etrust and quarantine

Discussion in 'other anti-virus software' started by Labrie, Dec 16, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Labrie

    Labrie Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Posts:
    135
    Location:
    Valencia, Spain
    hello guys!

    Does etrust free have the quarantine option? i cant find it.

    Tx for the help.

    :D
     
  2. minacross

    minacross Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2002
    Posts:
    657
    if your are taking about the promo version, it's the move folder. I do not know about EZ Antivirus. :rolleyes:
     

    Attached Files:

    • Q.jpg
      Q.jpg
      File size:
      35.1 KB
      Views:
      150
  3. Labrie

    Labrie Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Posts:
    135
    Location:
    Valencia, Spain
  4. mikel108

    mikel108 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2004
    Posts:
    1,057
    Location:
    SW Ontario, Canada
    Correct me if I am wrong, but I think yours LaBrie is the Home version called EZ Antivirus from Etrust. The one minacross is using is the Corporate Etrust version.

    EZ Antivirus up to 6.2(version2005) has no quarintine. The new EZ Antivirus V7 has a quarantine.
     
    Last edited: Dec 17, 2004
  5. Labrie

    Labrie Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Posts:
    135
    Location:
    Valencia, Spain
    It must be that...ty mikael!
    :D
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.