Dr-web vs NOD32

Discussion in 'other anti-virus software' started by fatpizzaman, Jul 7, 2002.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Technodrome

    Technodrome Security Expert

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2002
    Posts:
    2,140
    Location:
    New York
    It's not true! You don't have to modify drweb32.ini file, if you don’t need some additional features. These features may be useful or useless! It depends what you need... Everything you need (really) to config. DrWeb is there in GUI>

    Technodrome
     
  2. TAG97

    TAG97 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Posts:
    616
    Location:
    Connecticut USA
    If you want that DrWeb is perfect working, you have to moderate a lot in the ini-files, and only after doing so DrWeb is working just perfect"

    "It's not true! You don't have to modify drweb32.ini file, if you don’t need some additional features. These features may be useful or useless! It depends what you need... Everything you need (really) to config. DrWeb is there in GUI>"

    Technodrome

    I beleave your quoting smokey o_O o_O o_O
    Regards
    Tim
     
  3. Technodrome

    Technodrome Security Expert

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2002
    Posts:
    2,140
    Location:
    New York
    Opps...I am sorry TAG97! Yes I am quoting smokey.


    Technodrome
     
  4. Smokey

    Smokey Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2002
    Posts:
    1,514
    Location:
    Annie's Pub
    Maybe smoke gets in your eyes... :D

    Ciao,

    Smokey
     
  5. Technodrome

    Technodrome Security Expert

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2002
    Posts:
    2,140
    Location:
    New York
    :D


    Technodrome
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.