Does BartPE work with raid 0

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by Joe60, Oct 9, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Joe60

    Joe60 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Posts:
    23
    I thank the answer is no.I couldnt get it to work anyway.any help ??
     
    Last edited: Oct 10, 2008
  2. MPSAN

    MPSAN Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2004
    Posts:
    858
    Which controller?

    I have had it work well with both RAID 0 and RAID 1! In fact see my post about converting my drive from 0 to 1...worked fine!
    My system uses an ICH5R...and a Promise 378 so I have two RAID arrays on this system. My backup was to and from the Promise.
     
  3. Joe60

    Joe60 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Posts:
    23
    I finely got it to work.I didn't have my raid drivers in my Bart image. :)
     
  4. MPSAN

    MPSAN Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2004
    Posts:
    858
    Great. I actually use Reatogo and it has a button when you go to make the ISO that adds the drivers from your system.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.