Does BartPE work with raid 0

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by Joe60, Oct 9, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Joe60

    Joe60 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Posts:
    23
    I thank the answer is no.I couldnt get it to work anyway.any help ??
     
    Last edited: Oct 10, 2008
  2. MPSAN

    MPSAN Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2004
    Posts:
    665
    Which controller?

    I have had it work well with both RAID 0 and RAID 1! In fact see my post about converting my drive from 0 to 1...worked fine!
    My system uses an ICH5R...and a Promise 378 so I have two RAID arrays on this system. My backup was to and from the Promise.
     
  3. Joe60

    Joe60 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Posts:
    23
    I finely got it to work.I didn't have my raid drivers in my Bart image. :)
     
  4. MPSAN

    MPSAN Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2004
    Posts:
    665
    Great. I actually use Reatogo and it has a button when you go to make the ISO that adds the drivers from your system.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.