Do you use Kingsoft PC Doctor?

Discussion in 'polls' started by ams963, Feb 12, 2012.

?

Do you use Kingsoft PC Doctor?

  1. Yes- full version with anti-malware

    7 vote(s)
    15.2%
  2. Yes- the Lite version

    2 vote(s)
    4.3%
  3. No- not needed with current setup

    19 vote(s)
    41.3%
  4. No- it's useless and not good

    11 vote(s)
    23.9%
  5. Never heard of it

    7 vote(s)
    15.2%
  1. ams963

    ams963 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Posts:
    5,974
    Location:
    Parallel Universe
    Do you use Kingsoft PC Doctor?
     
  2. Tarnak

    Tarnak Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2007
    Posts:
    4,674
    I run the full version in one of my snapshots.
     
  3. yashkhan

    yashkhan Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2011
    Posts:
    2,100
    NO. May be if only security module will be there I will try it.
     
  4. Creer

    Creer Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Posts:
    1,345
    No- not needed with current setup
     
  5. 1chaoticadult

    1chaoticadult Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010
    Posts:
    2,248
    Location:
    Chaotic Land
    Yep I do. Use it as an alternative to MBAM on one of my pcs.
     
  6. Osaban

    Osaban Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2005
    Posts:
    4,698
    No, but I like a lot Kingsoft Office.
     
  7. blacknight

    blacknight Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2007
    Posts:
    2,906
    Location:
    Europe, UE citizen
    No- it's useless and not good.
     
  8. nikanthpromod

    nikanthpromod Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Posts:
    1,369
    Location:
    India
    i used only once..will try it again..
     
  9. ReverseGear

    ReverseGear Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2010
    Posts:
    1,545
    Location:
    Mumbai
    Will use it when kpcd has only antimalware features and no tweaking features
     
  10. ams963

    ams963 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Posts:
    5,974
    Location:
    Parallel Universe
    using kpd lite(tuneup module only).........
     
  11. berryracer

    berryracer Suspended Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Posts:
    1,640
    Location:
    Dubai, UAE
    Never heard of it! :rolleyes:
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.