COPY HDD

Discussion in 'Other Paragon Disk Utilities' started by ward, Sep 14, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ward

    ward Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2007
    Posts:
    142
    Location:
    Belgium
    Hi, I want clooning my hd with the help of "Paragon Hard Disk Manager" and his wizard therefore.
    After following the steps of the wizard, I finally get folow window (see link), thus, I want copy the hd 0 to the external drive, in the showed window hd 5.
    Isn't so that in the showed picture the hd 5 must show the exact copy of the hd 0, now I see only an empty hd 5.

    Thanks in advance.

    http://img193.imageshack.us/img193/7690/screenshot001vwf.jpg
     
    Last edited: Sep 14, 2011
  2. ward

    ward Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2007
    Posts:
    142
    Location:
    Belgium
    No one?
     
  3. ward

    ward Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2007
    Posts:
    142
    Location:
    Belgium
    I think it's solved, because I choosed in the wizard the option "raw copy" what was wrong.
     
    Last edited: Sep 16, 2011
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.