Configuring system scan for Version?

Discussion in 'NOD32 version 2 Forum' started by Mongol, Sep 5, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Mongol

    Mongol Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2004
    Posts:
    1,581
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Disregard, I've solved the puzzle. Always read the instructions or look at the help file.
     
    Last edited: Sep 5, 2004
  2. Tassie_Devils

    Tassie_Devils Global Moderator

    Joined:
    May 8, 2002
    Posts:
    2,514
    Location:
    State Queensland, Australia
    LOL... Yeah, nm, been there done that. ;)

    TAS
     
  3. Blackspear

    Blackspear Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2002
    Posts:
    15,115
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  4. Mongol

    Mongol Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2004
    Posts:
    1,581
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Indeed Blackspear, I went through those advanced settings and they were a big help...thanks.
     
  5. Blackspear

    Blackspear Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2002
    Posts:
    15,115
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
    My pleasure...

    Cheers :D
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.