Can I use SpywareBlaster3.2 with Opera browser?

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by turek, Jan 24, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. turek

    turek Guest

    Hello
    I uninstalled IE from my PC.Now I use Opera7.23 browser
    on WindowsMe.Can I use SpywareBlaster3.2 with Opera browser?
    Because I can't do it.Anyone can help me?

    turek
     
  2. Bubba

    Bubba Updates Team

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2002
    Posts:
    11,271
    Hey turek,

    The latest info I have is that Opera support may be included in a future release.

    post by Javacool(Spywareblaster programmer)---> Opera support ?
     
  3. akshay_k72

    akshay_k72 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2005
    Posts:
    79
    Location:
    New Delhi, India
    How did you do that?? More importantly how do you update windows? As far as I know, its impossible to update windows without IE.

    Cheers

    Akshay.
     
  4. Neggy

    Neggy Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2005
    Posts:
    73
    Location:
    England
    Any news on Opera support?

    Neggy
     
  5. akshay_k72

    akshay_k72 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2005
    Posts:
    79
    Location:
    New Delhi, India
    No not yet. Infact I am also eagerly waiting for it.

    Cheers

    Akshay.
     
  6. Bubba

    Bubba Updates Team

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2002
    Posts:
    11,271
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.