Can I use Acronis TI

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by CrazyHorse, Jul 22, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. CrazyHorse

    CrazyHorse Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Posts:
    2
    I have a Intel (R) Celeron (R) CPU. Can I use Acronis TI for disk image? If not is there a good program that I could use to do the same thing as Acronis TI. Would appreciate any advice.
     
  2. PaulB2005

    PaulB2005 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Posts:
    525
    Yes of course you can. Why not?
     
  3. CrazyHorse

    CrazyHorse Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Posts:
    2
    Reason I asked is on the web site on system requirements it says CPU Pentium. So was not sure if I could use it since my CPU is a Celeron.
     
  4. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
    Hello CrazyHorse,

    Thank you for your interest in Acronis Disk Backup Software.

    Acronis True Image will work on Celeron CPU as well. I have reported you notice to our Web Team and we will correct our statement very soon.

    Thank you.
    --
    Ilya Toytman
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.