ATI 10 plugin in a Bart PE disc.

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by babac, Aug 23, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. babac

    babac Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2006
    Posts:
    372
    Location:
    Montr?al,Qc.Ca
    Hi every one,
    I did create that disc a while ago and I would like to add Acronis True Image 10 as a plugin.
    Although I have read on this subject, I'm stil a little bit confused on this.
    Which plugin should I use and where will I find it.

    Thank you.
     
  2. DwnNdrty

    DwnNdrty Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,335
    Location:
    Florida - USA
    When you install the software, you have to choose Custom. This will bring up a window where you have to enable the installation of the Plug-In. It does not get installed by default. After the installation is finished look for a subfolder with a name like Bart or similar.
     
  3. babac

    babac Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2006
    Posts:
    372
    Location:
    Montr?al,Qc.Ca
    Which software are you talking about?
    I told you I was a bit confused...
     
  4. MudCrab

    MudCrab Imaging Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2006
    Posts:
    6,481
    Location:
    California
    When you install True Image, you'll have the option to install the BartPE plugin if you select the Full or Custom options.

    You can also use mustang's TI 10 BartPE plugin which provides more features.
     
  5. babac

    babac Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2006
    Posts:
    372
    Location:
    Montr?al,Qc.Ca
    Hi MudCrab,
    Thank you.I'm going to have a look at Mustang's stuff.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.