Add domain to Remote Administration Console

Discussion in 'ESET NOD32 Antivirus' started by hwfranz2001, May 30, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. hwfranz2001

    hwfranz2001 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2010
    Posts:
    4
    we do have two active directory domains that are connected with a forrest trust. But the ERAC always shows only one domain. One time I succeded that it showed the other domain instead of the default one, but dont know how I did this. How can I add the scond domain o_O
     

    Attached Files:

    • ESET.JPG
      ESET.JPG
      File size:
      44.1 KB
      Views:
      132
  2. rockshox

    rockshox Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2009
    Posts:
    261
    I have the exact same setup as you, two domains with a trust. Both domains however show up on mine. I didn't do anything special for them to both show up.

    There is a setting at the bottom of that screen that let's you switch between "Enumerate on Server" and "Enumerate on Console". Have you tried changing that setting and seeing what happens?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.