acronis_cleanup.exe

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by Earthling, Aug 26, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Earthling

    Earthling Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2007
    Posts:
    604
    Location:
    UK
    I've been experimenting (not very successfully) with ATI 2009 Beta but wasn't able to run the Acronis Cleanup utility beforehand (to remove all traces of ATI 11) because the download link isn't working.

    Can some kind soul please put it somewhere I can download it, and PM me a link.

    Thanks
     
  2. MudCrab

    MudCrab Imaging Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2006
    Posts:
    6,480
    Location:
    California
    I sent you a PM.
     
  3. Earthling

    Earthling Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2007
    Posts:
    604
    Location:
    UK
    Thanks for that :)
     
  4. icc21

    icc21 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Posts:
    1
    I'm also looking for the Acronis Cleanup Utility but have found that the link isn't working. If someone could spare a few mins to PM me a link - I'd be very grateful.
    Thanks


     
  5. MudCrab

    MudCrab Imaging Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2006
    Posts:
    6,480
    Location:
    California
    icc21,

    I sent you a PM.
     
  6. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
  7. FOrmula400

    FOrmula400 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2007
    Posts:
    18
    I also need the acronis_cleanup.exe file and cannot download it.

    Can you point me to where I can find it.

    Thanks

    Geoff (in the UK)
     
  8. PaulB2005

    PaulB2005 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Posts:
    525
  9. bodgy

    bodgy Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2005
    Posts:
    2,387
    Location:
    Qld.
    This link has just worked for me, via the sticky post.

    acronis_cleanup


    Edit: Link fixed!
     
    Last edited: Sep 16, 2008
  10. MudCrab

    MudCrab Imaging Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2006
    Posts:
    6,480
    Location:
    California
    It's worked for me too, lately. However, it seems that people connecting from different areas are having problems connecting to different parts of the Acronis website (including me). A week or so ago, it didn't work for me. Some of it still doesn't.

    bodgy, the link in your post has the web address doubled so it doesn't work.
     
  11. whitedavidp

    whitedavidp Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2007
    Posts:
    55
    I too have been having difficulty connecting to several links on the Acronis site for the last week or so. Seems strange. Anyhow, I want to fully remove the trial of ATIH 11 from my system. I can see that it leaves stuff behind after "uninstall". Can someone send me a link that works to the cleanup utility? Thanks
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.