Why can't I unlock PG3?

Discussion in 'ProcessGuard' started by paperinik3, Oct 25, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. paperinik3

    paperinik3 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2003
    Posts:
    90
    I've downloaded PG3 beta but when it asks me for the 'unlock code' and I give hime the serial I received at the PG Members Area, it answers:wrong code. In doubt, I have asked to email me again the code: it is the same I gave it ! Where is the catch?
    Thanks for the help.
     
  2. Paranoid2000

    Paranoid2000 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2004
    Posts:
    2,839
    Location:
    North West, United Kingdom
    When you highlight your registration code to copy it, ensure that no extra blank lines or spaces are included. Then when you paste it in, it should be accepted.
     
  3. paperinik3

    paperinik3 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2003
    Posts:
    90
    Thank you Paranoid, but no: I've tried and tried to no avail. It still tells me: code incorrect. What should I try ?
    Regards
     
  4. Pilli

    Pilli Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2002
    Posts:
    6,217
    Location:
    Hampshire UK
    Send an email to support@diamondcs.com.au with your details, I am sure DCS will look at it in the next few hours & respond accordingly. :) Might be a gremlin in the works. :doubt: It is close to Halloween.

    Pilli
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.