VT errors ?

Discussion in 'other anti-virus software' started by CloneRanger, Jun 25, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. CloneRanger

    CloneRanger Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2006
    Posts:
    4,918
  2. gery

    gery Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2008
    Posts:
    2,036
    it is fine here:thumb:
     
  3. Cudni

    Cudni Global Moderator

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    6,956
    Location:
    Somethingshire
  4. CloneRanger

    CloneRanger Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2006
    Posts:
    4,918
    @Cudni

    Thanks for taking the time to look up those links, and post them :thumb:

    Still no go :(
     
  5. m0unds

    m0unds Guest

    their squid server is borked -- i get the same error submitting a sample via https.

    (you have to submit a sample via https to get the error, not just visit the page.)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 25, 2010
  6. elapsed

    elapsed Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2004
    Posts:
    7,052
    Yup, get them also.
    virscan.org for now.
     
  7. Ibrad

    Ibrad Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2009
    Posts:
    1,962
    VirusTotal is working on a new look with some special new features (I have already seen some ;) ) so these errors may be partly because they are upgrading everything.
     
  8. Noob

    Noob Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2009
    Posts:
    6,488
    Had some errors too :D
     
  9. Meriadoc

    Meriadoc Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2006
    Posts:
    2,642
    Location:
    Cymru
    Possibly unrelated but there's been problems with uploading to VT for awhile now due to load.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.