VT errors ?

Discussion in 'other anti-virus software' started by CloneRanger, Jun 25, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. CloneRanger

    CloneRanger Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2006
    Posts:
    4,833
  2. gery

    gery Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2008
    Posts:
    1,785
    it is fine here:thumb:
     
  3. Cudni

    Cudni Global Moderator

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    6,956
    Location:
    Somethingshire
  4. CloneRanger

    CloneRanger Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2006
    Posts:
    4,833
    @Cudni

    Thanks for taking the time to look up those links, and post them :thumb:

    Still no go :(
     
  5. m0unds

    m0unds Guest

    their squid server is borked -- i get the same error submitting a sample via https.

    (you have to submit a sample via https to get the error, not just visit the page.)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 25, 2010
  6. funkydude

    funkydude Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2004
    Posts:
    6,852
    Yup, get them also.
    virscan.org for now.
     
  7. Ibrad

    Ibrad Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2009
    Posts:
    1,949
    VirusTotal is working on a new look with some special new features (I have already seen some ;) ) so these errors may be partly because they are upgrading everything.
     
  8. Noob

    Noob Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2009
    Posts:
    6,468
    Had some errors too :D
     
  9. Meriadoc

    Meriadoc Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2006
    Posts:
    2,642
    Location:
    Cymru
    Possibly unrelated but there's been problems with uploading to VT for awhile now due to load.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.