vistape raid driver load

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by person2006, Apr 27, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. person2006

    person2006 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2006
    Posts:
    32
    using vistape with mustang pe script i purchased last night. everything works great. one big problem. i need to know how to load raid drivers so acronis can see the hard drives.
     
  2. MudCrab

    MudCrab Imaging Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2006
    Posts:
    6,482
    Location:
    California
    At the bottom of the guide page, he as the script and instructions for adding drivers. Have you tried that?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.