vistape raid driver load

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by person2006, Apr 27, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. person2006

    person2006 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2006
    Posts:
    32
    using vistape with mustang pe script i purchased last night. everything works great. one big problem. i need to know how to load raid drivers so acronis can see the hard drives.
     
  2. MudCrab

    MudCrab Imaging Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2006
    Posts:
    6,485
    Location:
    California
    At the bottom of the guide page, he as the script and instructions for adding drivers. Have you tried that?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.