Task Pane?

Discussion in 'other software & services' started by Cochise, Apr 11, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Cochise

    Cochise A missed friend

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2003
    Posts:
    2,549
    Location:
    North Thoresby Lincs Good Olde England
    Hi All,

    Could someone kindly tell me how to stop the 'Task Pane' popping up everytime I open 'Word' Please.......I think I've just about tried everything I can think of......... :doubt:


    Cochise, :cool:
     
  2. hadi

    hadi Guest

  3. bigbuck

    bigbuck Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2004
    Posts:
    4,877
    Location:
    Qld, Aus
    Tools, Options, View, Uncheck "Startup task pane"
    Cheers Fella,
    Brad.
     
  4. Cochise

    Cochise A missed friend

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2003
    Posts:
    2,549
    Location:
    North Thoresby Lincs Good Olde England
    Thanks Buck Mate........'Doh'...why didn't I think of that??....


    Cochise, :cool:
     
  5. bigbuck

    bigbuck Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2004
    Posts:
    4,877
    Location:
    Qld, Aus
    Hehe! Task pane in the a55 eh? :D :D
     
  6. Cochise

    Cochise A missed friend

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2003
    Posts:
    2,549
    Location:
    North Thoresby Lincs Good Olde England


    :D :D :D :D

    Cochise, :cool:
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.