Spyware Udate Fails

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by tomteeth, Dec 9, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. tomteeth

    tomteeth Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2002
    Posts:
    153
    Location:
    filthydelphia
    Hello Everyone: I just tried to do my usual update of SpywareBlaster please see the attachment. Dont know why I am getting this error all of a sudden, I am connected to the internet. I tried disabling firewall but thats not it! Any Idea's? Thanks, Tom
     

    Attached Files:

  2. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    I just checked and am getting this error also.




    snowbound
     
  3. javacool

    javacool BrightFort Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Posts:
    4,017
    Hi,

    We are currently experiencing some update server trouble.

    Sorry for the inconvenience - please try again later in the day. :)

    Best regards,

    -Javacool
     
  4. javacool

    javacool BrightFort Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Posts:
    4,017
    Hi,

    The problem should now be resolved. :cool:

    Please try updating again.

    Best regards,

    -Javacool
     
  5. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    It's all good now. :thumb:



    snowbound
     
  6. tomteeth

    tomteeth Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2002
    Posts:
    153
    Location:
    filthydelphia
    Yes, it has updated with no problem now, Thanks
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.