Spyware Udate Fails

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by tomteeth, Dec 9, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. tomteeth

    tomteeth Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2002
    Posts:
    153
    Location:
    filthydelphia
    Hello Everyone: I just tried to do my usual update of SpywareBlaster please see the attachment. Dont know why I am getting this error all of a sudden, I am connected to the internet. I tried disabling firewall but thats not it! Any Idea's? Thanks, Tom
     

    Attached Files:

  2. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    I just checked and am getting this error also.




    snowbound
     
  3. javacool

    javacool BrightFort Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Posts:
    3,997
    Hi,

    We are currently experiencing some update server trouble.

    Sorry for the inconvenience - please try again later in the day. :)

    Best regards,

    -Javacool
     
  4. javacool

    javacool BrightFort Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Posts:
    3,997
    Hi,

    The problem should now be resolved. :cool:

    Please try updating again.

    Best regards,

    -Javacool
     
  5. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    It's all good now. :thumb:



    snowbound
     
  6. tomteeth

    tomteeth Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2002
    Posts:
    153
    Location:
    filthydelphia
    Yes, it has updated with no problem now, Thanks
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.