spyware doctor

Discussion in 'other anti-malware software' started by ViRuS, Nov 9, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ViRuS

    ViRuS Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2004
    Posts:
    5
    is spyware doctor good and could anyone give me the license name and code
     
  2. Bubba

    Bubba Updates Team

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2002
    Posts:
    11,271
    Spyware Doctor is an up and coming Adware\Spyware cleaner that is going through growing pains with it's detection mythology and lacks a robust definitions database. It has not yet made it close to the level of the top tier of Adware cleaners....Adaware, Spybot, Giant, Spysweeper....but we'll see.

    As for your question concerning....give me the license name and code....would you explain that little further Please o_O
     
  3. dog

    dog Guest

    I may be off, but I some how doubt it ... It sounds like ^^ someone ^^ wants to do a little warez shopping :mad: ... missed the TOS, I guess :doubt: :blink: :ninja:
     
  4. Bubba

    Bubba Updates Team

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2002
    Posts:
    11,271
    down dog....I'm busy fishin :ninja: :cool:
     
  5. scott lang

    scott lang Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2004
    Posts:
    211
    Location:
    claremore,ok
    catch anything yet bubba?
     
  6. pctools

    pctools Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2004
    Posts:
    29
  7. maddawgz

    maddawgz Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2004
    Posts:
    1,276
    Location:
    Earth
    lol ur not having mine? Ok bubba looks like u answer my question ?.. I have adaware pro 6.0 Not SE? with a addwatch thingo?? so i wasnt sure which would be more effective that addwatch on time gaurd or spydoctor on time gaurd or real time i should say? perhaps addwatch is smaller to run o_O? regards maddawgz :D
     
  8. dvk01

    dvk01 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2003
    Posts:
    3,131
    Location:
    Loughton, Essex. UK
    adaware 6 is no longer supported or having any updates so i's about as much use a chocolate fireguard

    YOU MUST update to SE

    IF you have the pro version see here

    http://www.lavasoftsupport.com/index.php?showtopic=50526
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.