spyware blaster error

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by guess, Nov 8, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. guess

    guess Guest

    hi when i try to load spyware blaster it says ''This program has been damaged, possibly by a bad sector of the hard drive or a virus. Please reinstall it.'' what should i do
     
  2. Bubba

    Bubba Updates Team

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2002
    Posts:
    11,271
    What version of SpywareBlaster do you have ?

    This was an issue in 3.1....but I don't recall that problem with 3.2.
     
  3. ViRuS

    ViRuS Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2004
    Posts:
    5
    im pretty sure i have 3.2 i just registerd
     
    Last edited: Nov 9, 2004
  4. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    Look at the screenshot. Bottom left hand corner shows the version number.

    I also have not heard of this problem in the current version.
     

    Attached Files:

  5. ViRuS

    ViRuS Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2004
    Posts:
    5
    yea i have the 3.2 version i just reinstalled it then after a while it had the same error message
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.