spyware blaster error

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by guess, Nov 8, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. guess

    guess Guest

    hi when i try to load spyware blaster it says ''This program has been damaged, possibly by a bad sector of the hard drive or a virus. Please reinstall it.'' what should i do
     
  2. Bubba

    Bubba Updates Team

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2002
    Posts:
    11,271
    What version of SpywareBlaster do you have ?

    This was an issue in 3.1....but I don't recall that problem with 3.2.
     
  3. ViRuS

    ViRuS Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2004
    Posts:
    5
    im pretty sure i have 3.2 i just registerd
     
    Last edited: Nov 9, 2004
  4. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    Look at the screenshot. Bottom left hand corner shows the version number.

    I also have not heard of this problem in the current version.
     

    Attached Files:

  5. ViRuS

    ViRuS Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2004
    Posts:
    5
    yea i have the 3.2 version i just reinstalled it then after a while it had the same error message
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.