Spyware Blaster and Avant Browser

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by bilnrobn, Mar 20, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. bilnrobn

    bilnrobn Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2005
    Posts:
    2
    I have Avant Browser. Can anyone confirm for me whether SB will work with Avant? The blurb only mentions IE and because SB works so quietly in the background I can't be sure if it is working or not. o_O
     
  2. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
  3. bilnrobn

    bilnrobn Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2005
    Posts:
    2
    Thanks Snowbound!
     
  4. snowbound

    snowbound Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2003
    Posts:
    8,723
    Location:
    The Big Smoke
    Your Welcome! ;) :D



    snowbound
     
  5. abhi_mittal

    abhi_mittal Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2005
    Posts:
    887
    Location:
    Bangalore
    I dont use Avant, but since Avant is based on the IE engine, Spyware Blaster gotta work. Meanwhile they released a new version 3.3.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.