Search not working?

Discussion in 'ESET Server & Remote Administrator' started by rpelletier, Nov 4, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. rpelletier

    rpelletier Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2008
    Posts:
    39
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Upgraded a client's server (from SBS 2003 to SBS 2011). Apparently I can't get the new server to manage the client systems that the old server did. (I posted here asking how, but got no responses.)

    So, I thought I'd push out new installations, upgrading the old ones. Strange thing is, a Search comes up with only two of the 12 client systems that were recently being successfully managed and updated by the former server.

    The ERA was 4x and I am now using V 5. Why should it not find the client systems?


    Thanks.
     
  2. dwomack

    dwomack Eset Staff Account

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2011
    Posts:
    588
  3. rpelletier

    rpelletier Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2008
    Posts:
    39
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Thanks - I will check it out...

    Seems like what I'm looking for alright.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.