SASPro RAM usage

Discussion in 'other anti-malware software' started by cet, May 19, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. cet

    cet Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2006
    Posts:
    867
    Location:
    Turkey/İzmir
    SASPro is using too much virtual RAM.Is this normal?I know there are many users of SAS here.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Dark_Hanzo

    Dark_Hanzo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2009
    Posts:
    172
    Location:
    Canada
    Not on my machine (~97000k).
     
  3. Triple Helix

    Triple Helix Webroot Product Advisor

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2004
    Posts:
    12,011
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Virtual RAM is high. But not that high on mine!

    TH
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: May 19, 2009
  4. Dark_Hanzo

    Dark_Hanzo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2009
    Posts:
    172
    Location:
    Canada
    Man, you are fast :D I was editing my post.
     
  5. Triple Helix

    Triple Helix Webroot Product Advisor

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2004
    Posts:
    12,011
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Yes I see LOL :D
     
  6. virtumonde

    virtumonde Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2008
    Posts:
    501
    I've seen this also last time i used it.Almost same amount as yours.An misleading 300k-500k Working Set and the private was even higher about 500.000k.
    Also the program peaks everytime i launched a new program,and it didn\t have exclusions.So it may be great for cleaning malware but i won't use it on my PC.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.