SASPro RAM usage

Discussion in 'other anti-malware software' started by cet, May 19, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. cet

    cet Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2006
    Posts:
    870
    Location:
    Turkey/İzmir
    SASPro is using too much virtual RAM.Is this normal?I know there are many users of SAS here.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Dark_Hanzo

    Dark_Hanzo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2009
    Posts:
    178
    Location:
    Canada
    Not on my machine (~97000k).
     
  3. Triple Helix

    Triple Helix Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2004
    Posts:
    12,559
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Virtual RAM is high. But not that high on mine!

    TH
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: May 19, 2009
  4. Dark_Hanzo

    Dark_Hanzo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2009
    Posts:
    178
    Location:
    Canada
    Man, you are fast :D I was editing my post.
     
  5. Triple Helix

    Triple Helix Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2004
    Posts:
    12,559
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Yes I see LOL :D
     
  6. virtumonde

    virtumonde Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2008
    Posts:
    503
    I've seen this also last time i used it.Almost same amount as yours.An misleading 300k-500k Working Set and the private was even higher about 500.000k.
    Also the program peaks everytime i launched a new program,and it didn\t have exclusions.So it may be great for cleaning malware but i won't use it on my PC.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.