Registration Problem?

Discussion in 'ProcessGuard' started by boleyd, Oct 11, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. boleyd

    boleyd Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2005
    Posts:
    19
    Had to reload Windows XP. Now need to re-register PC. However, the only way I could do this in the past was to copy/paste the numbers/letters from the body of an email sent to me by Diamond. Unfortunately, during the Windows issues the mail was wiped out. I had another copy of the sequence but copy/paste from that source results in an error.

    Can I get another registration numbero_Oo_O

    Richard Boley
     
  2. Hexaguano

    Hexaguano Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2005
    Posts:
    100
    Can you log in to the "Members Area" on the DiamondCS website ?

    http://www.diamondcs.com.au/members/

    After you log in you can click on the icon of your purchased product. This will take you to a page with the unlock code.
     
  3. boleyd

    boleyd Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2005
    Posts:
    19
    That did it - Thanks!!

    Dick Boley
     
  4. Hexaguano

    Hexaguano Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2005
    Posts:
    100
  5. processthis

    processthis Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2006
    Posts:
    2
    I have the same problem - well sort of, I want to wipe my pc and want to have all my registration codes ready for when i reinstall stuff - i can't find the reg code i got from diamondcs but i do have the username and password however when i try to login in to
    http://www.diamondcs.com.au/members/ nothing happens after I click log in it just blanks the username and password fields - have tried this in i.e. , firefox and opera and all the same!?
    Anyone know what's going on?
     
  6. sukarof

    sukarof Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2004
    Posts:
    1,801
    Location:
    Stockholm Sweden
    I just logged int without problems (Firefox) so there is nothing wrong with their site. Maybe you should check your cookie settings?
     
  7. processthis

    processthis Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2006
    Posts:
    2
    problem solved - my password was incorrect - I had changed it from the original one I was given. The login page didn't actually inform me that I had entered an incorrect password - it just blanked out the username and password. A bit strange! - maybe they do this for security reasons!?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.