Re: ID Blaster

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by wannabgeek, Apr 25, 2003.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. wannabgeek

    wannabgeek Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2002
    Posts:
    5
    If one want to restore one's orrigional ID numbers,
    can you do so by using the, ("Manually Edit Win. Prod.-
    ID Value" ) tab.?
    Also:
    The (Default List). Are they your orrigional ID numbers
    before you have used, (Start Randomization) for the first
    time o_O
    Ignorance is bliss, that's why my handle's "wannabgeek
    :oops:
     
  2. javacool

    javacool BrightFort Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Posts:
    3,997
    Yes - you'll have to manually enter the old product ID numbers (which hopefully you printed out or saved :)).

    The Default List is simply the list of items that can be randomized (it is included with ID-Blaster and thus is named "default"). It doesn't contain your original ID numbers, sorry.

    I hope this helps. :)

    Best regards,

    -Javacool
     
  3. wannabgeek

    wannabgeek Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2002
    Posts:
    5
    Thanx.......
    Yeah, before I ever ....started randomization process,
    I used the (More Info)tab,explaining the (Default List).
    I recorded the corrosponding ID numbers.
    Are those the origional numbers o_O
    Am I in the clear then :rolleyes:
     
  4. javacool

    javacool BrightFort Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Posts:
    3,997
    If you hadn't randomized, then yes those were the original values. :)

    You should have also seen a screen, displayed the first time you ran the program, offering to print out those values.

    Best regards,

    -Javacool
     
  5. wannabgeek

    wannabgeek Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2002
    Posts:
    5
    Got it..........
    thanx. :D
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.