Re-Enable 2.0

Discussion in 'other anti-malware software' started by whitedragon551, Dec 14, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. whitedragon551

    whitedragon551 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2008
    Posts:
    3,188
    Location:
    USA
  2. Rilla927

    Rilla927 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2005
    Posts:
    1,710
    Helpful tool if it works.
     
  3. jmonge

    jmonge Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2008
    Posts:
    12,883
    Location:
    Canada
    is it a scaner?
     
  4. whitedragon551

    whitedragon551 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2008
    Posts:
    3,188
    Location:
    USA
    Nope. Here is a quick description from the link.

     
  5. jmonge

    jmonge Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2008
    Posts:
    12,883
    Location:
    Canada
    cool;) now let's see how effetive the program is:) thanks it looks interesting
     
  6. Kernelwars

    Kernelwars Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Posts:
    2,155
    Location:
    TX
    This indeed looks a very promising software..Thanks for sharing with us:thumb:
     
  7. sg09

    sg09 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Posts:
    2,713
    Location:
    Kolkata, India
  8. AlexC

    AlexC Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Posts:
    1,280
    Is this software compatible with windows 7 x64?
    In softpedia is only written that is compatibe with windows 7.
    Seems a very useful tool.
    Superantispyware also have some repair features.
     
  9. Brummelchen

    Brummelchen Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Posts:
    1,732
    the best re-enabler for a compromised system is still format c:\ :D
     
  10. ratchet

    ratchet Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2006
    Posts:
    1,906
    Do you have to back up your system with this tool or is it just an executable ready to roll? The reason I ask is I use Comodo Time Machine and the snapshot apps don't play with standard restore or image apps. I wish I'd come upon this thread earlier, as I did my monthly CTM uninstall, JkDfrag and Paragon imaging today and could have installed it before reinstalling CTM. Thank You!
     
  11. jmonge

    jmonge Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2008
    Posts:
    12,883
    Location:
    Canada
    agree with Brummelchen:D
     
  12. whitedragon551

    whitedragon551 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2008
    Posts:
    3,188
    Location:
    USA
    How do you figure? Id rather check a box than run through a list of commands that it takes to reformat. Much less time involved.
     
  13. jmonge

    jmonge Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2008
    Posts:
    12,883
    Location:
    Canada
    he is only joking man:)
     
  14. AlexC

    AlexC Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Posts:
    1,280
    Is just an executable ready to roll:thumb:
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.