Question plz about mp9

Discussion in 'other software & services' started by jazzy1120, Jun 14, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. jazzy1120

    jazzy1120 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2003
    Posts:
    40
    Not sure where to ask,
    Plz,info about MP9
    hello all,hope everyone is well,
    situation: eunning win98se,with win media player 7.1 all ok,
    minor problem:
    when i "thought" i would go ahead & try the win media 9(freebie) so i downloaded it,virus scan ok, then tried it, but none of my sounds,(ie startup=ALL DATA comming on screen,,shut down, power offline in 10 seconds, ect) would play on it.
    WAS / AM wondering if
    (A) all sound must be again downloaded from sites using MP9
    (b)or is there something that must be set to have recoded sounds on computer switched over so they would play on MP-9,,

    thanks for the help/info 'jazzy"
     
    Last edited: Jun 14, 2004
  2. jazzy1120

    jazzy1120 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2003
    Posts:
    40
  3. bigc73542

    bigc73542 Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2003
    Posts:
    23,873
    Location:
    SW. Oklahoma
    You might check at the link to make sure that you have the system requirements to use mp9.

    bigc
     
  4. jazzy1120

    jazzy1120 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2003
    Posts:
    40
    ok Thank U

    thank u for the help, only thing am wondering about (after cking what is needed is ) 100 MB Approximately 300 MB to use System Restore
    I have o_O? 7.43 GB,whatever that is,"jazzy"


     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.