quarantine problems ?

Discussion in 'ESET NOD32 Antivirus' started by Spool, Jan 22, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Spool

    Spool Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Posts:
    8
  2. Spool

    Spool Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Posts:
    8
    Dumped all adjustments of an antivirus, has reinstalled an antivirus has not helped -Help:'(
     
  3. ASpace

    ASpace Guest

    Have you tried with UAC disabled (temporary) ?
     
  4. Spool

    Spool Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Posts:
    8
    UAC( UAC disabled )has disconnected, it was reloaded has not helped. To a file have access everything, it is not active!

    In such a way, it is impossible to move not what files, and quarantine empty

    Language I do not know I use the translator
     
  5. krokodil_bb

    krokodil_bb Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Posts:
    86
    Location:
    BB
  6. jmc777

    jmc777 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2004
    Posts:
    244
    Are you guys using any registry cleaning software?
     
  7. Spool

    Spool Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Posts:
    8
    Has removed all software, and an antivirus, has scanned three programs of cleaning of register Vista, has established an antivirus, the problem remains. On the previous assembly of problems did not observe. I shall reinstall then Windows I shall look. Has checked up a hard disk, file system NTFS should be normal.NOD as a whole works it is very remarkable, here it is a problem has appeared :'(
     
    Last edited: Jan 23, 2008
  8. Spool

    Spool Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Posts:
    8
    It is your fault!
    On reinstalled new Vista64bitUltimateRUS with last updatings, NOD 3.0.621.0 quarantine from a mousy does not work in general.
    1. Assembly 3.0.556.0 quarantine works.
    2. Assembly 3.0.551.0 quarantine works
    http://smages.com/i/09/20/0920b3f4e3f64c1beed53346bb406295.jpg
    http://smages.com/i/42/4a/424a098d8ee4e961c93c8f068903bd1d.jpg
    http://smages.com/2b/62/2b624bfe3c0ac4cac7111418ac22a82b.jpg.htm
    http://smages.com/42/93/4293351860f966f96d8eea91f15efbc6.jpg.htm
    When will correct quarantine from a mousy?:'(
    All rest at me, works is remarkable on 3.0.621.0 there are no competitors to this antivirus
    Moscow:-*
     
    Last edited: Jan 24, 2008
  9. Spool

    Spool Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Posts:
    8
    Has put Vista 64 bit service pask1RC, and quarantine from the right button of a mousy has earned-works!!!!!!, artful it you, to SP1 were prepared, which will leave already now.!!!!! And that be silent as a fish?:D

    On SP1 RC quarantine at me works as it is necessary, hurrah!!:-* :D On SP1 PC with quarantine there are no problems:thumb:

    SP1 The release will be already now, from the date of put on.The file, archive leaves, and will mix in quarantine without problems, from the right button on a mousy
     
    Last edited: Jan 27, 2008
  10. Spool

    Spool Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Posts:
    8
    After removal SP1 RC, quarantine works all exactly, there are no problems with it, the truth there there are 4 updatings Windows!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.