Process Guard and Outpost Firewall

Discussion in 'ProcessGuard' started by WilliamP, May 14, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. WilliamP

    WilliamP Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2003
    Posts:
    2,201
    Location:
    Fayetteville, Ga
    I have been a PG user for a while. I have just downloaded Outpost Fire Wall and would like to have PG protect it.Can't tell what to protect. Only found one exe. in the protection list. I'm sure we must have some Outpost users. Please help.
     
  2. nick s

    nick s Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2002
    Posts:
    1,430
    Hi WilliamP,

    PG only needs to protect outpost.exe ;).

    Nick
     
  3. Paranoid2000

    Paranoid2000 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2004
    Posts:
    2,839
    Location:
    North West, United Kingdom
    The thread PG and Outpost 2.5 does contain further advice on configuring PG with Outpost.
     
  4. WilliamP

    WilliamP Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2003
    Posts:
    2,201
    Location:
    Fayetteville, Ga
    I have it working now .Thank you.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.