Process Explorer- memory usage column?

Discussion in 'other software & services' started by aigle, Apr 3, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. aigle

    aigle Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2005
    Posts:
    11,047
    Location:
    Saudi Arabia/ Pakistan
    I am using Precess Explorer by sysinternals. I don,t find any option to see for memory usage by different processes. Am I missing it or there in no such option infact?
     

    Attached Files:

    • 111.JPG
      111.JPG
      File size:
      72.7 KB
      Views:
      309
  2. rdsu

    rdsu Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2003
    Posts:
    4,456
    First, download the last version... :p

    Than go to the Process Memory tab, and add the 'Working Set Size' ;)
     
  3. aigle

    aigle Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2005
    Posts:
    11,047
    Location:
    Saudi Arabia/ Pakistan
    Thanks I got it, now showing the memory used. I already had the latest version i think.
     
  4. rdsu

    rdsu Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2003
    Posts:
    4,456
    Doesn't seem that you have the last version, because you don't have the Process Memory tab... ;)
     
  5. aigle

    aigle Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2005
    Posts:
    11,047
    Location:
    Saudi Arabia/ Pakistan
    You are right, latest one is 10, I have 9.2. But still there is option of Working Set Size. thanks. I will get the new version too.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.