nod32 site and mozilla

Discussion in 'other software & services' started by minacross, Jan 12, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. minacross

    minacross Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2002
    Posts:
    657
    at the nod32 site, the drop down menus are not working
     
  2. minacross

    minacross Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2002
    Posts:
    657
    and this is a snapshot..
     

    Attached Files:

  3. MikeBCda

    MikeBCda Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2004
    Posts:
    1,627
    Location:
    southern Ont. Canada
    I'm just making a blind guess here, since I've no experience with that site or with Mozilla (I'm on IE6).

    Is it possible that the site treats those menus as pop-ups, rather than "standard" drop-downs, and maybe your pop-up blocker is interfering?
     
  4. minacross

    minacross Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2002
    Posts:
    657
    I thought that too, so I pressed the shift key while loading the page and when trying to mouse over the link but the drop-down meunu did not open :rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes:
     
  5. bigc73542

    bigc73542 Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2003
    Posts:
    23,873
    Location:
    SW. Oklahoma
    I just went to eset with mozilla firebird and took this screen shot. You might want to check if you have java enabled o_O
     

    Attached Files:

  6. minacross

    minacross Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2002
    Posts:
    657
    I did not mean this menu :rolleyes:
    just mouse over the word 'supportcenter' at the right side of the page and see if there is a drop down menu or not o_O
     

    Attached Files:

  7. bigc73542

    bigc73542 Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2003
    Posts:
    23,873
    Location:
    SW. Oklahoma
    It still works. :)
     

    Attached Files:

  8. minacross

    minacross Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2002
    Posts:
    657
    :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek: :eek:
    are you shore this is mozilla? I see that you're using Opera :rolleyes:
     
  9. bigc73542

    bigc73542 Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2003
    Posts:
    23,873
    Location:
    SW. Oklahoma
    When I went to eset I was useing mozilla black diamond firebird.
     

    Attached Files:

Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.