Microsoft Access 2016

Discussion in 'other software & services' started by Hadron, Sep 9, 2016.

  1. Hadron

    Hadron Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Posts:
    753
    I have created a number of various databases over the years and have recently upgraded from Access 2013 to 2016.

    I usually have my databases set to hide the menu and quick access toolbar. This is done via the Current Database settings. But since 2016, they have no affect on my databases.

    I have even tried to create a new default database, and even that database doesn't hide anything.

    Have any of you guys played with Access databases before?
    Any ideas on how to hide the menus and just display the database?
     
  2. Triple Helix

    Triple Helix Webroot Product Advisor

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2004
    Posts:
    12,014
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
  3. Hadron

    Hadron Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Posts:
    753
    Thanks Daniel.

    I'll check it out.
     
Loading...