how to set up capsa network analyzer

Discussion in 'Capsa Network Analyzer' started by shamarbla, Jun 4, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. shamarbla

    shamarbla Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Posts:
    4
    Location:
    usa
    HI All,

    I'm new to this and fairly new to computers.
    I may be in the wrong place.

    We have Wildblue as an internet provider and have 17,000 mb down load and 5 mb up load.
    We are always going over our cap. I need to be able to monitor 3 pc's so we know which 1 of us is the problem.

    so my question is how do i set the monitor

    please help??

    Thanks in advance
    Shannon
     
  2. Colasoft Support

    Colasoft Support Colasoft Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Posts:
    254
    Hi shamarbla,

    Is there a router? Some routers have traffic volume report on admin panel. See if you have this first.
     
  3. shamarbla

    shamarbla Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Posts:
    4
    Location:
    usa
    I don't think so. I have a
    Belkin F5D8233-4 v4000

    maybe this will help

    Thank you
    Shannon
     
  4. shamarbla

    shamarbla Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Posts:
    4
    Location:
    usa
    OK NOW WHAT DO I NEED TO DO.

    THANKS FOR ALL HELP IN ADVANCE
    SHANNON:doubt:
     
  5. TheQuest

    TheQuest Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2003
    Posts:
    2,301
    Location:
    Kent. UK by the sea
    Hi shamarbla
    You could try NetLimiter 3 Monitor.

    Take Care
    TheQuest :cool:
     
  6. shamarbla

    shamarbla Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Posts:
    4
    Location:
    usa
    thank you so much for the information
    Shannon
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.