how to fake proxy domain with proxomitron?

Discussion in 'privacy technology' started by giraz, Sep 23, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. giraz

    giraz Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2004
    Posts:
    3
    Hello, I have a problem.
    I'm using a proxy server from a diffrent country. (the proxy server is not .COM).
    the site I'm entering into wants the proxy server to be a .COM , the problem is that the site can read my host domain (of the proxy).

    how can I use proxomitron (what option , and how) to fake my domain to a .COM domain.

    please help,

    Gilad.
     
  2. hojtsy

    hojtsy Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2003
    Posts:
    351
  3. Paranoid2000

    Paranoid2000 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2004
    Posts:
    2,839
    Location:
    North West, United Kingdom
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.