Hitman execution by "kill all"

Discussion in 'other anti-malware software' started by ako, Aug 14, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ako

    ako Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Posts:
    627
    There was a way to run HItman pro in a way that it kills before scanning almost all running processes. How is it done?
     
  2. Cvette

    Cvette Registered Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010
    Posts:
    373
    Location:
    South Carolina, USA
    Cheers!
     
  3. EliteKiller

    EliteKiller Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2007
    Posts:
    1,138
    Location:
    TX
    It's also worth pointing out that if you get a UAC prompt you need to keep holding ctrl while you acknowledge the message.
     
  4. ako

    ako Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Posts:
    627
    Thanks!
     
  5. erikloman

    erikloman Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2009
    Posts:
    3,032
    Location:
    Hengelo, The Netherlands
  6. jmonge

    jmonge Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2008
    Posts:
    12,883
    Location:
    Canada
    thanks erik:)
     
  7. Kees1958

    Kees1958 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2006
    Posts:
    5,857
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.