FD-ISR & Shadow Defender

Discussion in 'FirstDefense-ISR Forum' started by MerleOne, Sep 17, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. MerleOne

    MerleOne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2006
    Posts:
    1,314
    Location:
    France
    Hi,
    Is there any one running SD in one FD-ISR snapshot and without a problem ? Thanks.
     
  2. Acadia

    Acadia Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2002
    Posts:
    4,094
    Location:
    SouthCentral PA
    Yes, and have had no problems. :cool:

    Acadia
     
  3. Tony

    Tony Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2003
    Posts:
    723
    Location:
    Cumbria, England
    No problems here either :)
     
  4. MerleOne

    MerleOne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2006
    Posts:
    1,314
    Location:
    France
    Thanks all. Could you also confirm SD is only activable when you boot the snapshot where it is installed ?
     
  5. Peter2150

    Peter2150 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2003
    Posts:
    19,988

    Tis confirmed. I've not tried installing it in another. Not sure I think it a great idea, but thats just a feeling.

    Pete
     
  6. MerleOne

    MerleOne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2006
    Posts:
    1,314
    Location:
    France
    Thanx !
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.