FD-ISR & Shadow Defender

Discussion in 'FirstDefense-ISR Forum' started by MerleOne, Sep 17, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. MerleOne

    MerleOne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2006
    Posts:
    1,272
    Location:
    France
    Hi,
    Is there any one running SD in one FD-ISR snapshot and without a problem ? Thanks.
     
  2. Acadia

    Acadia Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2002
    Posts:
    4,048
    Location:
    SouthCentral PA
    Yes, and have had no problems. :cool:

    Acadia
     
  3. Tony

    Tony Registered Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2003
    Posts:
    722
    Location:
    Cumbria, England
    No problems here either :)
     
  4. MerleOne

    MerleOne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2006
    Posts:
    1,272
    Location:
    France
    Thanks all. Could you also confirm SD is only activable when you boot the snapshot where it is installed ?
     
  5. Peter2150

    Peter2150 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2003
    Posts:
    17,047

    Tis confirmed. I've not tried installing it in another. Not sure I think it a great idea, but thats just a feeling.

    Pete
     
  6. MerleOne

    MerleOne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2006
    Posts:
    1,272
    Location:
    France
    Thanx !
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.